Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, April 10, 2018 3:00pm | National Final | St. Columba's College, Stranorlar | 2 | 4 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | IT Sligo (3G) |
Fri, January 25, 2019 12:00pm | Metropolitan League Final | St. Declan’s College, Cabra | 2 | 1 | Portmarnock Community School | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | TBC |
Fri, March 4, 2016 1:00am | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 0 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | The Peace Link, Clones |
Tue, March 14, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's College, Galway (The Bish) | Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo |
Tue, February 5, 2019 1:00pm | Ulster Cup Round One | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 7 | 2 | Deele College, Raphoe | St. Eunan's |
Thu, April 11, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Francis College, Rochestown | 1 | 2 | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | RSC, Waterford |
Tue, March 12, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo | 1 | 2 | Rosses Community College, Dungloe | The Showgrounds, Sligo Rovers (3G) |
Thu, March 23, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge | 3 | 5 (AET) | St. Brendan's College, Killarney | Aisling Annacothy |
Thu, May 10, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Final | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | 1 | 4 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Mon, February 4, 2019 1:15pm | Leinster Cup quarter Final | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | 8 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | St. Kieran's |
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport | 1 | 2 | De La Salle College, Waterford | Derryleigh Park, Newport |
Tue, April 23, 2019 11:00am | Munster Cup Semi Final | St. Peter's Community School, Passage West | 3 | 4 | Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant | Garryduff |
Thu, January 17, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Tallaght Community School | 2 | 5 | St. Finian's College, Mullingar | Tallaght CS |
Tue, January 29, 2019 11:30am | Under 15 Division One League | Tullow Community School | 1 | 3 | St. Mary's academy, Carlow | The Vallez Ballon |
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:00pm | Two League Final | Tullow Community School | 3 | 1 (AET) | Colaiste Lorcain | St. Patrick's Boys AFC, CArlow |
Tue, May 9, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Ulster | 0 | 5 | Connacht | TBC |
Mon, January 21, 2019 2:00pm | Munster Cup Round | Scoil Mhuire gan Smál, Blarney | 0 | 1 | Christian Brother's College, Cork | Blarney United |
Tue, April 23, 2019 11:30am | Connacht Cup Final | St. Joseph’s Secondary School, Foxford | 2 | 1 | Clifden Community School | Mervue United |
Thu, May 11, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | CBS Wexford | 2 | 1 | Munster | TBC |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm | Under 15 League Semi Final | Patrician College, Newbridge | 3 | 1 (AET) | Naas CBS | Newsbridge Town (3G) |
Tue, January 22, 2019 12:00pm | League Final | Patrician College, Newbridge | 3 | 2 | Scoil Mhuire, Clane | Leixlip United AFC |
Wed, January 23, 2019 12:00pm | Challenge Cup Semi Final | Borrisokane Community College | 1 | 1 (AET) DOnabate CC won 4-2 on pens | St. Colman's College, Fermoy | University of Limerick |
Fri, March 11, 2016 2:00pm | Final | Presentation Brothers College, Cork | 1 | 2 | Carndonagh Community School | Home Farm FC |
Tue, March 26, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 0 | 2 | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | Donegal Town FC |
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:00pm | Connacht Cup Quarter Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 5 | 1 | St. Joseph's SS, Foxford | Hartstown Park (3G) |
Thu, March 22, 2018 12:30pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 2 | 1 | Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton | Active Ennis Complex, Lees Road (3G) |
Thu, April 26, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 1 | 0 | St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport | Lee's Road, Ennis (3G) |
Tue, April 12, 2016 12:30pm | Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 3(3) | 3(1) | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm | Senior Leinster Cup Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 3 | 1 | Hartstown Community College | St. Aidan's |
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 1 | 2 | Salesian College, Celbridge | Stella Maris (3G) |
Thu, March 9, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 0 | 1 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | RSC, Waterford |
Thu, March 22, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 1 | 1 (AET) St. Joseph's won 4-2 on pens | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Active Ennis Complex, Lees Road (3G) |
Wed, April 18, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 1 | 0 | Mount Sion CBS SS | Pike Rovers FC, Limerick |
Wed, May 17, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 3 | 0 | CBS Wexford | Neutral Venue |
Wed, April 11, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Coláiste Chiaran, Athlone | 3 | 1 | Mount Sion CBS SS | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Wed, April 25, 2018 1:00pm | National Final | Coláiste Chiaran, Athlone | 0 | 2 | Carndonagh Community School | Home Farm FC |
Thu, January 31, 2019 11:30am | Senior League Quarter Final | St. Mary's CBS, Portlaoise | 0 | 5 | Maynooth Post Primary School | Portlaoise Leisure Centre (3G) |
Fri, March 16, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Glenamaddy Community School | 1 | 0 | MICC Dunmanway | Pike Rovers FC, Limerick |
Thu, January 24, 2019 11:15am | Two League Final | Oaklands Community College, Edenderry | 3 | 2 | Mercy Secondary School, Ballymahon | Gainstown, Mullingar |