Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 10, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Final | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | 1 | 4 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Tue, March 21, 2017 1:00pm | Cup Semi Final | Deele College, Raphoe | 5 | 3 | St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo | Ray Macsharry Park |
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm | Senior Connacht Cup Semi Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 1 | 0 | St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo | Oranmore |
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Wed, May 2, 2018 1:00pm | National Final | St. Mary's CBS, Enniscorthy | 1 | 0 | St. Joseph's College, Galway (The Bish) | Home Farm FC |
Tue, March 14, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's College, Galway (The Bish) | Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 1 | 2 | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge | Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore |
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | 3 | St. Joseph's, Drogheda | Hartstown Park (3G) |
Wed, April 6, 2016 1:00pm | National Final | Douglas Community School | 1(4) | 1(5) | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | RSC, Waterford |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | Semi Final | Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana | 1 | 4 | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | Oriel Park, Dundalk FC |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | Semi Final | Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana | 1 | 4 | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | Oriel Park, Dundalk FC |
Tue, April 24, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Carndonagh Community School | 1 | 4 | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan |
Thu, April 26, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 1 | 0 | St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport | Lee's Road, Ennis (3G) |
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:30pm | Under 17 Division One League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 1 | 0 | St. Mel's College, Longford | Gainstown, Mullingar |
Mon, January 28, 2019 11:00am | League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 4 | 0 | St. Mel's College, Longford | Gainstown, Mullingar |
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Final | Intermediate School Killorglin | 2 | 1 | St. Patrick's Secondary School, Castleisland | Killorgan |
Thu, February 2, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow | 3 | 2 | St. Peter's Community School, Passage West | Waterford IT Sports Centre |
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm | Metropolitan League Final | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | 3 | 0 | Tallaght Community School | South Dublin Football League, Ballyowen Park |
Mon, March 12, 2018 3:00pm | National Semi Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 0 | 0 (AET Falcarragh won 4-3 on pens) | Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G) |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Final | Grennan College, Thomastown | 4 | 3 | Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham | Newbridge Town FC (3G) |
Fri, January 18, 2019 11:00am | Leinster CUP Round 3 | Celbridge Community School | 0 | 7 | CBS Wexford | |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | Boyne Community School, Trim | 1 | 5 | CBS Wexford | Greystones AFC |
Fri, February 1, 2019 11:30am | First Year Boys League | Gorey Community School | 1 | 5 | CBS Wexford | Gorey |
Thu, January 10, 2019 12:00pm | Senior Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 1 | 2 | CBS Wexford | Newbridge Town FC |
Wed, May 17, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 3 | 0 | CBS Wexford | Neutral Venue |
Thu, March 7, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Midleton CBS | 0 | 0 (AET) Midleton won 5-4 on pens | CBS Wexford | RSC, Waterford |
Tue, February 23, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Presentation College, Athenry | 0 | 3 | Presentation Brothers College, Cork | University of Limerick (All Weather) |
Tue, April 10, 2018 12:30pm | National Cup Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 3 | 2 | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | IT Sligo (3G) |
Thu, May 10, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | 2 | 1 | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:15pm | Division Two League Final | Colaiste Mhuire, Johnstown | 5 | 3 | Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach, Carlow | McGrath Park, Bagenalstown |
Tue, April 4, 2017 2:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | Deele College, Raphoe | 1 | 2 | St Brendan's College | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Tue, January 24, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 2 | 0 | Galway Community College | Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo |
Thu, April 11, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Francis College, Rochestown | 1 | 2 | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | RSC, Waterford |
Mon, January 21, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 1 | 2 | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | Newbridge Town FC (3G) |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | TBC |
Tue, April 10, 2018 3:00pm | National Final | St. Columba's College, Stranorlar | 2 | 4 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | IT Sligo (3G) |
Thu, May 4, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | 1 | 0 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | Ray Macsharry Park |
Thu, January 25, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | St. Brendan's College, Belmullet | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Spanish Point | Athlone IT (3G) |