Post Primary Boys Results

You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.

Kick Off Cup Round Team A Team A Result Team B Result Team B Venue
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm Leinster Cup Quarter Final Hartstown Community College 8 St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm Leinster Cup Quarter Final Hartstown Community College 8 St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm Leinster Cup Quarter Final Hartstown Community College 8 St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview
Tue, April 23, 2019 1:00pm Munster Cup Semi Final Colaiste losaef, Kilmallock 2 3 Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles Kilmallock FC
Tue, April 23, 2019 12:00pm Ulster Cup Semi Final St. Aidan's Comprehensive School, Cootehill, Cavan 1 3 PCC Falcarragh, Donegal Lakeside Centre, Ballyshannon
Tue, April 23, 2019 11:30am Connacht Cup Final St. Joseph’s Secondary School, Foxford 2 1 Clifden Community School Mervue United
Tue, April 23, 2019 11:00am Munster Cup Semi Final St. Peter's Community School, Passage West 3 4 Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant Garryduff
Thu, April 11, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Francis College, Rochestown 1 2 St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall RSC, Waterford
Thu, March 28, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Intermediate School Killorglin 1 3 Colaiste Ghlor na Mara, Baile Brigin Nenagh AFC
Tue, March 26, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Coola Post Primary School, Sligo 0 2 PCC Falcarragh, Donegal Donegal Town FC
Wed, March 20, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Final Carndonagh Community School 1 0 Midleton CBS Home Farm FC, Whitehall
Thu, March 14, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Colaiste An Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown 0 2 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan RSC, Waterford
Tue, March 12, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo 1 2 Rosses Community College, Dungloe The Showgrounds, Sligo Rovers (3G)
Thu, March 7, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Midleton CBS 0 0 (AET) Midleton won 5-4 on pens CBS Wexford RSC, Waterford
Tue, March 5, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Louis Community School, Kiltimagh 3 4 Carndonagh CS The Showgrounds, Sligo Rovers (3G)
Fri, March 1, 2019 10:30am Connacht Cup Final Balla Secondary School, Castlebar 0 1 (AET) Glenamaddy Community School Mervue United FC ( 3G)
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm Munster Cup Final Intermediate School Killorglin 2 1 St. Patrick's Secondary School, Castleisland Killorgan
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Final Grennan College, Thomastown 2 3 St. Joseph's SS, Foxford Athone Town FC (3G)
Wed, February 6, 2019 11:45am Ulster Cup Final PCC Falcarragh, Donegal 4 3 Royal School Cavan Ballyshannon
Tue, February 5, 2019 1:00pm Ulster Cup Round One St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 7 2 Deele College, Raphoe St. Eunan's
Tue, February 5, 2019 12:30pm Midlands League Quarter Final Naas CBS 1 2 (AET) Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge Naas Sports Centre
Mon, February 4, 2019 1:15pm Leinster Cup quarter Final St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny 8 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan St. Kieran's
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm Munster Cup Semi Final Presentation Brothers College (PBC) School 3 0 St. Caimin's Community School, Shannon Douglas Hall
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm Senior Connacht Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 1 0 St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo Oranmore
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm Leinster Cup Semi Final Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge 0 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Leixlip United AFC
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm Munster Cup Semi Final St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport 1 2 De La Salle College, Waterford Derryleigh Park, Newport
Fri, February 1, 2019 12:00pm Munster Cup Final Colaiste Mhuire, Crosshavin 2 1 Scariff Community College Charleville AFC
Fri, February 1, 2019 11:30am First Year Boys League Gorey Community School 1 5 CBS Wexford Gorey
Thu, January 31, 2019 1:00pm Metropolitan Division Two League Final O'Connells CBS 2 0 Pobalscoil Neasain, Baldoyle Trinity Sports Grounds, Santry
Thu, January 31, 2019 12:30pm Division Two Final Dundalk Grammar School 8 1 Balbriggan Community College Oriel Park, Dundalk
Thu, January 31, 2019 11:30am Senior League Quarter Final St. Mary's CBS, Portlaoise 0 5 Maynooth Post Primary School Portlaoise Leisure Centre (3G)
Wed, January 30, 2019 12:00pm Under 19 Division One League Final St. Mary's academy, Carlow 4 1 Grennan College, Thomastown Evergreen
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:15pm Division Two League Final Colaiste Mhuire, Johnstown 5 3 Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach, Carlow McGrath Park, Bagenalstown
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm Under 15 League Semi Final Patrician College, Newbridge 3 1 (AET) Naas CBS Newsbridge Town (3G)
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm Leinster Cup Semi Final Boyne Community School, Trim 1 5 CBS Wexford Greystones AFC
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm Ulster Cup Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 3 1 St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny Leafair
Tue, January 29, 2019 11:30am Under 15 Division One League Tullow Community School 1 3 St. Mary's academy, Carlow The Vallez Ballon
Tue, January 29, 2019 11:00am Under 15 Division League Coláiste Eoin, Hacketstown 2 2 (AET) Colaiste Eoin won 4-3 on pens Grennan College, Thomastown Fair Green-Kilkenny
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:30pm Under 17 Division One League Final Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore 1 0 St. Mel's College, Longford Gainstown, Mullingar
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:00pm Leinster Cup Semi Final St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall 1 2 Salesian College, Celbridge Stella Maris (3G)

Pages