Post Primary Boys Results

You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.

Kick Off Cup Roundsort descending Team A Team A Result Team B Result Team B Venue
Tue, March 14, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 3 2 St. Joseph's College, Galway (The Bish) Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo
Tue, March 20, 2012 1:00pm All Ireland Semi Final 3 Ratoath College Monaghan United FC
Wed, January 23, 2019 12:00pm Challenge Cup Semi Final Borrisokane Community College 1 1 (AET) DOnabate CC won 4-2 on pens St. Colman's College, Fermoy University of Limerick
Tue, April 23, 2019 11:30am Connacht Cup Final St. Joseph’s Secondary School, Foxford 2 1 Clifden Community School Mervue United
Mon, January 21, 2019 11:30am Connacht Cup Final Heywood CS 0 3 Kildare Town CS Portlaoise Leisure Centre (3G)
Fri, March 1, 2019 10:30am Connacht Cup Final Balla Secondary School, Castlebar 0 1 (AET) Glenamaddy Community School Mervue United FC ( 3G)
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:00pm Connacht Cup Quarter Final Coola Post Primary School, Sligo 5 1 St. Joseph's SS, Foxford Hartstown Park (3G)
Tue, March 21, 2017 1:00pm Cup Semi Final Deele College, Raphoe 5 3 St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo Ray Macsharry Park
Thu, January 31, 2019 12:30pm Division Two Final Dundalk Grammar School 8 1 Balbriggan Community College Oriel Park, Dundalk
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:15pm Division Two League Final Colaiste Mhuire, Johnstown 5 3 Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach, Carlow McGrath Park, Bagenalstown
Wed, March 22, 2017 1:00pm Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Final Rice College, Westport 0 1 St. Francis College, Rochestown Home Farm FC, Whitehall
Fri, March 11, 2016 12:00pm Final Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton 0 3 Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles Charleville AFC
Fri, March 11, 2016 2:00pm Final Presentation Brothers College, Cork 1 2 Carndonagh Community School Home Farm FC
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 2 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Athlone IT (All Weather)
Fri, February 1, 2019 11:30am First Year Boys League Gorey Community School 1 5 CBS Wexford Gorey
Fri, January 18, 2019 1:30pm Junior Cup Quarter Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 4 3 Gorey Community School Lucan
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm Junior Munster Cup Semi Final CBS High School, Clonmel 2 2 (AET) CSN won 8-7 on pens Colaiste An Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown Clonmel Celtic
Mon, January 28, 2019 11:00am League Final Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore 4 0 St. Mel's College, Longford Gainstown, Mullingar
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm League Final Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore 1 2 St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore
Tue, January 22, 2019 12:00pm League Final Patrician College, Newbridge 3 2 Scoil Mhuire, Clane Leixlip United AFC
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm Leinster Cup Final Grennan College, Thomastown 4 3 Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham Newbridge Town FC (3G)
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm Leinster Cup Quarter Final Hartstown Community College 8 St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm Leinster Cup Quarter Final Hartstown Community College 8 St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm Leinster Cup Quarter Final Hartstown Community College 8 St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:30pm Leinster Cup Quarter Final Hartstown Community College 8 3 St. Joseph's, Drogheda Hartstown Park (3G)
Fri, January 25, 2019 11:30am Leinster Cup Quarter Final Coláiste Choilm CBS, Swords 1 1 (AET) Salesian won 8-7 on pens Salesian College, Celbridge Swords
Thu, January 17, 2019 12:00pm Leinster Cup Quarter Final Tallaght Community School 2 5 St. Finian's College, Mullingar Tallaght CS
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm Leinster Cup Quarter Final St. Vincent's CBS, Glasnevin 2 4 Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge DIT Grangegorman Campus
Mon, January 21, 2019 12:00pm Leinster Cup Quarter Final Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge 1 2 St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall Newbridge Town FC (3G)
Wed, January 23, 2019 12:45pm Leinster Cup Quarter Final Presentation SS, Wexford 7 1 Loreto Secondary School, Balbriggan Rathframham
Mon, February 4, 2019 1:15pm Leinster Cup quarter Final St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny 8 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan St. Kieran's
Fri, January 18, 2019 11:00am Leinster CUP Round 3 Celbridge Community School 0 7 CBS Wexford
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:00pm Leinster Cup Semi Final St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall 1 2 Salesian College, Celbridge Stella Maris (3G)
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm Leinster Cup Semi Final Boyne Community School, Trim 1 5 CBS Wexford Greystones AFC
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm Leinster Cup Semi Final Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge 0 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Leixlip United AFC
Wed, January 23, 2019 1:15pm Leinster Shield Clongowes Wood College, Clane 4 1 Marian College, Ballsbridge Clongowes
Thu, January 31, 2019 1:00pm Metropolitan Division Two League Final O'Connells CBS 2 0 Pobalscoil Neasain, Baldoyle Trinity Sports Grounds, Santry
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm Metropolitan League Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 3 0 Tallaght Community School South Dublin Football League, Ballyowen Park
Fri, January 25, 2019 12:00pm Metropolitan League Final St. Declan’s College, Cabra 2 1 Portmarnock Community School AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm Metropolitan Two League Final St. David's Artane CBS 3 3 (AET) Castleknock won on pens Castleknock Community College Stella Maris

Pages