Post Primary Boys Results

You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.

Kick Off Cup Round Team Asort descending Team A Result Team B Result Team B Venue
Tue, March 20, 2012 1:00pm All Ireland Semi Final 3 Ratoath College Monaghan United FC
Fri, March 1, 2019 10:30am Connacht Cup Final Balla Secondary School, Castlebar 0 1 (AET) Glenamaddy Community School Mervue United FC ( 3G)
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm Leinster Cup Semi Final Boyne Community School, Trim 1 5 CBS Wexford Greystones AFC
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 2 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Athlone IT (All Weather)
Thu, April 26, 2018 3:00pm National Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 0 4 St. Francis College, Rochestown Lee's Road, Ennis (3G)
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm Senior Connacht Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 1 0 St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo Oranmore
Thu, March 3, 2016 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 3 1 Carrigaline Community School University of Limerick (All Weather)
Thu, March 10, 2016 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 1 3 Douglas Community School TBC
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm National Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 2 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Athlone IT (All Weather)
Thu, March 10, 2016 1:00pm Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 1 3 Douglas Community School University of Limerick (All Weather)
Thu, February 25, 2016 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 3 0 Arklow CBS The Peace Link, Clones
Wed, March 20, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Final Carndonagh Community School 1 0 Midleton CBS Home Farm FC, Whitehall
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm Ulster Cup Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 3 1 St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny Leafair
Thu, April 19, 2018 1:00pm National Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 5 1 Chanel College, Coolock Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G)
Tue, April 24, 2018 3:00pm National Cup Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 1 4 St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan
Tue, January 22, 2019 12:00pm Ulster Cup Final Carndonagh Community School 3 10 Moville Community College Carrowmena FC
Thu, March 8, 2018 1:30pm Quarter Final Carrick CBS 0 6 Coláiste na Sceilge, Caherciveen Cahir Park AFC (3G)
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm Junior Munster Cup Semi Final CBS High School, Clonmel 2 2 (AET) CSN won 8-7 on pens Colaiste An Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown Clonmel Celtic
Thu, March 14, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Colaiste An Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown 0 2 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan RSC, Waterford
Fri, January 25, 2019 11:30am Leinster Cup Quarter Final Coláiste Choilm CBS, Swords 1 1 (AET) Salesian won 8-7 on pens Salesian College, Celbridge Swords
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:30pm Under 17 Division One League Final Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore 1 0 St. Mel's College, Longford Gainstown, Mullingar
Mon, January 28, 2019 11:00am League Final Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore 4 0 St. Mel's College, Longford Gainstown, Mullingar
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm League Final Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore 1 2 St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore
Tue, January 29, 2019 11:00am Under 15 Division League Coláiste Eoin, Hacketstown 2 2 (AET) Colaiste Eoin won 4-3 on pens Grennan College, Thomastown Fair Green-Kilkenny
Fri, March 11, 2016 12:00pm Final Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton 0 3 Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles Charleville AFC
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant 2 7 Grennan College, Thomastown Cahir Park (3G)
Thu, January 17, 2019 11:30am Munster Cup Final Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant 3 2 (AET) Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles Cullen Latin AFC
Fri, January 18, 2019 1:30pm Junior Cup Quarter Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 4 3 Gorey Community School Lucan
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm Metropolitan League Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 3 0 Tallaght Community School South Dublin Football League, Ballyowen Park
Thu, January 10, 2019 12:00pm Ulster Cup Semi FInal Collegiate School, Monaghan 1 4 Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) Lakeside Centre, Ballyshannon
Tue, March 21, 2017 1:00pm Cup Semi Final Deele College, Raphoe 5 3 St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo Ray Macsharry Park
Tue, April 4, 2017 2:00pm Natinonal Cup Final Deele College, Raphoe 1 2 St Brendan's College Home Farm FC, Whitehall
Wed, April 6, 2016 1:00pm National Final Douglas Community School 1(4) 1(5) St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny RSC, Waterford
Thu, May 4, 2017 1:00pm Natinonal Cup Semi Final Dublin Oak Academy, Bray 1 0 St. Joseph's College, Galway Ray Macsharry Park
Thu, May 10, 2018 1:00pm National Cup Final Dublin Oak Academy, Bray 2 1 Coola Post Primary School, Sligo AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
Fri, January 18, 2019 11:00am Two Smei Final Dundalk Grammar School 4 1 Bush Post Primary School Bellurgan FC
Thu, January 31, 2019 12:30pm Division Two Final Dundalk Grammar School 8 1 Balbriggan Community College Oriel Park, Dundalk
Wed, February 10, 2016 1:00pm National Final Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow 1 2 Our Lady's Secondary School, Belmullet Athlone IT (All Weather)
Thu, February 2, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow 3 2 St. Peter's Community School, Passage West Waterford IT Sports Centre
Fri, February 1, 2019 11:30am First Year Boys League Gorey Community School 1 5 CBS Wexford Gorey

Pages