Post Primary Boys Results

You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.

Kick Off Cup Roundsort descending Team A Team A Result Team B Result Team B Venue
Tue, February 5, 2019 12:30pm Midlands League Quarter Final Naas CBS 1 2 (AET) Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge Naas Sports Centre
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm Munster Cup Final Intermediate School Killorglin 2 1 St. Patrick's Secondary School, Castleisland Killorgan
Thu, January 17, 2019 11:30am Munster Cup Final Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant 3 2 (AET) Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles Cullen Latin AFC
Fri, February 1, 2019 12:00pm Munster Cup Final Colaiste Mhuire, Crosshavin 2 1 Scariff Community College Charleville AFC
Mon, January 21, 2019 2:00pm Munster Cup Round Scoil Mhuire gan Smál, Blarney 0 1 Christian Brother's College, Cork Blarney United
Tue, April 23, 2019 1:00pm Munster Cup Semi Final Colaiste losaef, Kilmallock 2 3 Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles Kilmallock FC
Tue, April 23, 2019 11:00am Munster Cup Semi Final St. Peter's Community School, Passage West 3 4 Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant Garryduff
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm Munster Cup Semi Final St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport 1 2 De La Salle College, Waterford Derryleigh Park, Newport
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm Munster Cup Semi Final Presentation Brothers College (PBC) School 3 0 St. Caimin's Community School, Shannon Douglas Hall
Tue, April 4, 2017 2:00pm Natinonal Cup Final Deele College, Raphoe 1 2 St Brendan's College Home Farm FC, Whitehall
Wed, May 3, 2017 1:00pm Natinonal Cup Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 3 1 Drimnagh Castle CBS Neutral Venue
Wed, May 10, 2017 1:00pm Natinonal Cup Final St. Clare’s Comprehensive School, Manorhamilton 1 1 (Dublin Oak won 6-5 on pens) Dublin Oak Academy, Bray Neutral Venue
Wed, May 17, 2017 1:00pm Natinonal Cup Final St. Joseph's College, Galway 3 0 CBS Wexford Neutral Venue
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm Natinonal Cup Semi Final Marist College, Athlone 1 1 (francis won 4-3 on penos) St. Francis College, Rochestown Ray Macsharry Park
Thu, May 4, 2017 1:00pm Natinonal Cup Semi Final Dublin Oak Academy, Bray 1 0 St. Joseph's College, Galway Ray Macsharry Park
Tue, May 9, 2017 1:00pm Natinonal Cup Semi Final Ulster 0 5 Connacht TBC
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Marist College, Athlone 1 1 (francis won 4-3 on pens) St. Francis College, Rochestown Pike Rovers FC
Tue, May 2, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Mulroy College, Milford 2 8 Connacht TBC
Tue, April 10, 2018 12:30pm National Cup Final PCC Falcarragh, Donegal 3 2 Coola Post Primary School, Sligo IT Sligo (3G)
Thu, May 10, 2018 1:00pm National Cup Final Dublin Oak Academy, Bray 2 1 Coola Post Primary School, Sligo AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
Thu, May 10, 2018 3:00pm National Cup Final St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny 1 4 St. Francis College, Rochestown AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
Wed, February 8, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 2 1 Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow The Peace Link, Clones
Fri, April 13, 2018 1:00pm National Cup Final St. Brendan's College, Belmullet 1 3 Grennan College, Thomastown Lecarrow (Roscommon and District Football League)
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Final Grennan College, Thomastown 2 3 St. Joseph's SS, Foxford Athone Town FC (3G)
Wed, March 20, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Final Carndonagh Community School 1 0 Midleton CBS Home Farm FC, Whitehall
Thu, March 28, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Intermediate School Killorglin 1 3 Colaiste Ghlor na Mara, Baile Brigin Nenagh AFC
Thu, March 22, 2018 12:30pm National Cup Semi Final Coola Post Primary School, Sligo 2 1 Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton Active Ennis Complex, Lees Road (3G)
Thu, April 11, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Francis College, Rochestown 1 2 St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall RSC, Waterford
Thu, March 22, 2018 3:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Joseph's College, Galway 1 1 (AET) St. Joseph's won 4-2 on pens St. Francis College, Rochestown Active Ennis Complex, Lees Road (3G)
Tue, April 24, 2018 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Royal & Prior School, Raphoe 1 3 Dublin Oak Academy, Bray Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan
Tue, April 24, 2018 3:00pm National Cup Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 1 4 St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan
Thu, April 26, 2018 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Coola Post Primary School, Sligo 1 0 St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport Lee's Road, Ennis (3G)
Thu, April 26, 2018 3:00pm National Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 0 4 St. Francis College, Rochestown Lee's Road, Ennis (3G)
Fri, April 15, 2016 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 2 5 Dublin Oak Academy, Bray The Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones
Tue, January 24, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 2 0 Galway Community College Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo
Thu, February 2, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow 3 2 St. Peter's Community School, Passage West Waterford IT Sports Centre
Thu, March 9, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall 0 1 St. Francis College, Rochestown RSC, Waterford
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 3 2 St. Joseph's College, Galway TBC
Thu, March 23, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge 3 5 (AET) St. Brendan's College, Killarney Aisling Annacothy
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Joseph's SS, Foxford 3 2 Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) Sligo Rovers (3G)

Pages