Post Primary Boys - Results and Fixtures

You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.

Kick Offsort descending Competition Cup Round Team A Result Team B Venue
Tue, March 20, 2012 1:00pm Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) All Ireland Semi Final Ratoath College Monaghan United FC
Sun, January 24, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup Game 1 Ulster Connacht TBC
Tue, January 26, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup National Cup Semi Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 0 - 4 Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones
Tue, January 26, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup Game 2 Leinster Munster TBC
Fri, January 29, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup National Cup Semi Final Our Lady's Secondary School, Belmullet 4 - 0 Nagle Community College, Mahon, Cork Athlone IT (All Weather)
Sun, January 31, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup Game 3 Connacht Ulster TBC
Mon, February 1, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Senior 'B' Girls Cup National Cup Final Finalist Finalist Neutral Venue
Mon, February 8, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup National Cup Final Finalist Finalist Neutral Venue
Wed, February 10, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup National Final Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow 1 - 2 Our Lady's Secondary School, Belmullet Athlone IT (All Weather)
Tue, February 23, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup National Cup Semi Final Presentation College, Athenry 0 - 3 Presentation Brothers College, Cork University of Limerick (All Weather)
Thu, February 25, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup National Cup Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 3 - 0 Arklow CBS The Peace Link, Clones
Thu, March 3, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup National Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 3 - 1 Carrigaline Community School University of Limerick (All Weather)
Fri, March 4, 2016 1:00am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup National Cup Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 0 - 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan The Peace Link, Clones
Tue, March 8, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Cup Semi Final Ulster Connacht TBC
Tue, March 8, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup National Cup Semi Final Ulster Munster TBC
Wed, March 9, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Semi Final Leinster Munster TBC
Thu, March 10, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup National Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 1 - 3 Douglas Community School TBC
Thu, March 10, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 1 - 3 Douglas Community School University of Limerick (All Weather)
Fri, March 11, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year 'B' Boys Cup Final Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton 0 - 3 Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles Charleville AFC
Fri, March 11, 2016 2:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup National Final Presentation Brothers College (PBC) School Carndonagh Community School Home Farm F.C
Fri, March 11, 2016 2:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Final Presentation Brothers College, Cork 1 - 2 Carndonagh Community School Home Farm FC
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 2 - 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Athlone IT (All Weather)
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup National Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 2 - 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Athlone IT (All Weather)
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Semi Final Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana 1 - 4 St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny Oriel Park, Dundalk FC
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Semi Final Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana 1 - 4 St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny Oriel Park, Dundalk FC
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Semi Final Ulster Connacht TBC
Tue, March 15, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Semi Final Leinster Munster TBC
Tue, March 15, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan TBC
Mon, March 21, 2016 1:00pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Semi Final Ulster Connacht TBC
Tue, March 22, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup National Cup Final Finalist Finalist Neutral Venue
Wed, March 23, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Semi Final Leinster Munster TBC
Tue, March 29, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Cup Final Finalist Finalist Neutral Venue
Mon, April 4, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Girls Cup Semi Final Ulster Connacht TBC
Tue, April 5, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Cup Final Finalist Finalist Neutral Venue
Wed, April 6, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Final Douglas Community School St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny RSC, Waterford
Wed, April 6, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Final Douglas Community School St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny RSC, Waterford
Wed, April 6, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup National Final Douglas Community School 1(4) - 1(5) St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny RSC, Waterford
Mon, April 11, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year 'B' Boys Cup National Cup Semi Final Ulster Leinster TBC
Tue, April 12, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year 'B' Boys Cup Semi Final Coola Post Primary School, Sligo 3(3) - 3(1) Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles Athlone IT (All Weather)
Tue, April 12, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year 'B' Boys Cup National Cup Semi Final Connacht Munster TBC

Pages