Post Primary Boys - Results and Fixtures

You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.

Kick Off Competition Cup Round Team A Result Team B Venue
Tue, January 22, 2019 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Senior Girls Cup Ulster Cup Final Carndonagh Community School 3 - 10 Moville Community College Carrowmena FC
Tue, January 22, 2019 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Senior Boys Midlands League League Final Patrician College, Newbridge 3 - 2 Scoil Mhuire, Clane Leixlip United AFC
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm FAI Schools John Murphy Senior 'B' National Cup National Cup Semi Final St. Joseph's SS, Foxford 3 - 2 Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) Sligo Rovers (3G)
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Junior Munster Cup Semi Final CBS High School, Clonmel 2 - 2 (AET) CSN won 8-7 on pens Colaiste An Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown Clonmel Celtic
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Senior Leinster Cup Final St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall 3 - 1 Hartstown Community College St. Aidan's
Wed, January 23, 2019 11:00am FAI Schools North East League Junior Division Two Two League Final Drogheda Grammar School 2 - 2 (AET) Donabate CC won 4-2 on pens Donabate Community School Oriel Park
Wed, January 23, 2019 12:00pm FAI Schools Munster Senior Challenge Cup Challenge Cup Semi Final Borrisokane Community College 1 - 1 (AET) DOnabate CC won 4-2 on pens St. Colman's College, Fermoy University of Limerick
Wed, January 23, 2019 12:45pm Bank Of Ireland FAI Schools First Year Girls Cup Leinster Cup Quarter Final Presentation SS, Wexford 7 - 1 Loreto Secondary School, Balbriggan Rathframham
Wed, January 23, 2019 1:15pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Joe McGrath Shield Leinster Shield Clongowes Wood College, Clane 4 - 1 Marian College, Ballsbridge Clongowes
Thu, January 24, 2019 11:15am FAI Schools West Leinster Junior Boys League Division One Two League Final Oaklands Community College, Edenderry 3 - 2 Mercy Secondary School, Ballymahon Gainstown, Mullingar
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor 'B' Boys Cup Connacht Cup Quarter Final Coola Post Primary School, Sligo 5 - 1 St. Joseph's SS, Foxford Hartstown Park (3G)
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:00pm FAI Schools Carlow/Kilkenny First Year Boys League Division One Two League Final Tullow Community School 3 - 1 (AET) Colaiste Lorcain St. Patrick's Boys AFC, CArlow
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:30pm Umbro FAI Schools Minor Boys Leinster Cup Leinster Cup Quarter Final Hartstown Community College 8 - 3 St. Joseph's, Drogheda Hartstown Park (3G)
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools West Leinster Senior Boys League Metropolitan League Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 3 - 0 Tallaght Community School South Dublin Football League, Ballyowen Park
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm FAI Schools North East League Junior Division Two Metropolitan Two League Final St. David's Artane CBS 3 - 3 (AET) Castleknock won on pens Castleknock Community College Stella Maris
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm FAI Schools John Murphy Senior 'B' National Cup National Cup Semi Final Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant 2 - 7 Grennan College, Thomastown Cahir Park (3G)
Fri, January 25, 2019 11:30am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Leinster Cup Quarter Final Coláiste Choilm CBS, Swords 1 - 1 (AET) Salesian won 8-7 on pens Salesian College, Celbridge Swords
Fri, January 25, 2019 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Leinster Junior Metropolitan League Metropolitan League Final St. Declan’s College, Cabra 2 - 1 Portmarnock Community School AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
Mon, January 28, 2019 11:00am FAI Schools West Leinster Junior Boys League Division One League Final Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore 4 - 0 St. Mel's College, Longford Gainstown, Mullingar
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Leinster Cup Semi Final St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall 1 - 2 Salesian College, Celbridge Stella Maris (3G)
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:30pm FAI Schools West Leinster Junior Division Two League Under 17 Division One League Final Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore 1 - 0 St. Mel's College, Longford Gainstown, Mullingar
Tue, January 29, 2019 11:00am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Carlow/Kilkenny Junior Boys League Under 15 Division League Coláiste Eoin, Hacketstown 2 - 2 (AET) Colaiste Eoin won 4-3 on pens Grennan College, Thomastown Fair Green-Kilkenny
Tue, January 29, 2019 11:30am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Carlow/Kilkenny Junior Boys League Under 15 Division One League Tullow Community School 1 - 3 St. Mary's academy, Carlow The Vallez Ballon
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Ulster Cup Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 3 - 1 St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny Leafair
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Junior Boys Cup Under 15 League Semi Final Patrician College, Newbridge 3 - 1 (AET) Naas CBS Newsbridge Town (3G)
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Leinster Cup Semi Final Boyne Community School, Trim 1 - 5 CBS Wexford Greystones AFC
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:15pm FAI Schools Carlow/Kilkenny First Year Boys League Division Two Division Two League Final Colaiste Mhuire, Johnstown 5 - 3 Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach, Carlow McGrath Park, Bagenalstown
Wed, January 30, 2019 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Carlow/Kilkenny Minor Boys League Under 19 Division One League Final St. Mary's academy, Carlow 4 - 1 Grennan College, Thomastown Evergreen
Thu, January 31, 2019 11:30am FAI Schools Leinster Champions League Senior Division One Senior League Quarter Final St. Mary's CBS, Portlaoise 0 - 5 Maynooth Post Primary School Portlaoise Leisure Centre (3G)
Thu, January 31, 2019 12:30pm FAI Schools North East League Junior Division Two Division Two Final Dundalk Grammar School 8 - 1 Balbriggan Community College Oriel Park, Dundalk
Thu, January 31, 2019 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Junior Boys Cup Metropolitan Division Two League Final O'Connells CBS 2 - 0 Pobalscoil Neasain, Baldoyle Trinity Sports Grounds, Santry
Fri, February 1, 2019 11:30am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Wicklow/Wexford Junior Boys Division First Year Boys League Gorey Community School 1 - 5 CBS Wexford Gorey
Fri, February 1, 2019 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Junior 'B' Boys Cup Munster Cup Final Colaiste Mhuire, Crosshavin 2 - 1 Scariff Community College Charleville AFC
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Leinster Cup Semi Final Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge 0 - 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Leixlip United AFC
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Munster Cup Semi Final St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport 1 - 2 De La Salle College, Waterford Derryleigh Park, Newport
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Munster Cup Semi Final Presentation Brothers College (PBC) School 3 - 0 St. Caimin's Community School, Shannon Douglas Hall
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Senior Connacht Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 1 - 0 St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo Oranmore
Mon, February 4, 2019 1:15pm Bank Of Ireland FAI Schools First Year Boys Cup Leinster Cup quarter Final St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny 8 - 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan St. Kieran's
Tue, February 5, 2019 12:30pm Bank Of Ireland FAI Schools First Year Boys Cup Midlands League Quarter Final Naas CBS 1 - 2 (AET) Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge Naas Sports Centre
Tue, February 5, 2019 1:00pm Bank Of Ireland FAI Schools First Year Boys Cup Ulster Cup Round One St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 7 - 2 Deele College, Raphoe St. Eunan's

Pages