Ulster Post Primary Boys - Fixtures

You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.

Kick Off Competition Cup Round Team A Team B Venue
Ulster Final Patrician High School, Carrickmacross v Carndonagh Community School Killygordan, Donegal
Tue, January 27, 2009 12:00pm Umbro John Murphy Cup (Senior 'B' Boys) Ulster Final Finn Valley College, Stranorlar v Bonagee United, Letterkenny
Thu, April 22, 2010 12:00pm Umbro First Year Boys Cup Ulster Final v Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana Ballyare
Fri, March 4, 2011 12:00am Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) Ulster Semi Final v Ballyshannon Astro Pitch
Tue, January 17, 2012 12:00pm Ulster Quarter Final Carndonagh Community School v Virginia College, Cavan
Tue, January 17, 2012 12:00pm Ulster Quarter Final Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana v
Tue, January 24, 2012 12:30pm Ulster Semi Final PCC Falcarragh, Donegal v Loreto Community School, Milford Errigal College, Letterkenny
Wed, March 7, 2012 12:00pm Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) Ulster Final v Carndonagh Community School Aileach FC, Burnfoot
Wed, March 28, 2012 1:00pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Ulster Final v Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) Finn Park
Tue, March 12, 2013 12:00pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Ulster Semi Final PCC Falcarragh, Donegal v Abbey Vocational School Falcarragh
Fri, March 15, 2013 12:30pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Ulster Final v PCC Falcarragh, Donegal Triaghloch
Fri, March 7, 2014 12:00pm Ulster Final v Flagpole, Rathmullen
Fri, May 2, 2014 1:00pm Ulster Final Carndonagh Community School v Aileach FC
Tue, May 6, 2014 2:00pm Umbro First Year Boys Cup All Ireland Semi Final Carndonagh Community School v Coláiste Rís, Dundalk Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (Main Pitch)
Wed, May 21, 2014 2:30pm Umbro First Year Boys Cup All Ireland Final Carndonagh Community School v Calasanctius College, Oranmore The Showgrounds, Sligo Rovers FC
Tue, January 19, 2016 11:30am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup Final Errigal College, Leterkenny v Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) Screaban Gwed Celtic
Tue, January 26, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup National Cup Semi Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) v Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones
Wed, January 27, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Final Carndonagh Community School v Loreto Community School, Milford Convoy
Thu, January 28, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny v St. Macartan's College, Monaghan St. Eunan's
Tue, February 2, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Quarter Final Bailieborough Community School v St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny Bailieborough School Pitch
Tue, February 23, 2016 11:00am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny v Deele College, Raphoe Rathmullan
Thu, February 25, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup National Cup Semi Final Carndonagh Community School v Arklow CBS The Peace Link, Clones
Wed, March 2, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Quarter Final Patrician High School, Carrickmacross v St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan
Fri, March 4, 2016 1:00am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup National Cup Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny v Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan The Peace Link, Clones
Mon, March 7, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Semi Final Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana v St. Columba's College, Stranorlar Buncrana
Tue, March 8, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup National Cup Semi Final Ulster v Munster TBC
Wed, March 9, 2016 1:00pm Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny v St. Patrick's College, Cavan Cavan Town (All Weather)
Wed, March 9, 2016 1:00pm Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny v St. Patrick's College, Cavan Cavan Town (All Weather)
Wed, March 9, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny v St. Patrick's College, Cavan Cavan Town (All Weather)
Fri, March 11, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Final Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana v St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny The Curragh, Killygordon
Mon, April 11, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year 'B' Boys Cup National Cup Semi Final Ulster v Leinster TBC
Wed, April 13, 2016 10:00am SPAR FAI Primary School 5s Mid Leinster Final Finalist v Finalist Portlaoise AFC
Fri, April 15, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year 'B' Boys Cup National Cup Semi Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) v Dublin Oak Academy, Bray The Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones
Tue, April 19, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year Boys Cup National Cup Semi Final Ulster v Leinster TBC
Thu, April 21, 2016 10:00am SPAR FAI Primary School 5s North Leinster Finals Finalist v Finalist MDL Grounds, Trim Road, Navan, Co. Meath
Thu, April 21, 2016 10:00am SPAR FAI Primary School 5s South Leinster Final Finalist v Finalist Bunclody AFC
Thu, April 21, 2016 11:00am SPAR FAI Primary School 5s Ulster Finals Finalist v Finalist Lakeside, Aileach FC, Burnfoot, Inishowen, Donegal
Tue, May 3, 2016 1:00pm SPAR FAI Primary School 5s Ulster Finals Finalist v Finalist Cootehill Harps FC, Cavan (TBC)
Tue, November 15, 2016 1:45am All Ireland Post Primary Schools Futsal Finals Game 1 Finalist v Finalist Aura Leisure Centre, Letterkenny
Wed, May 3, 2017 11:00am SPAR FAI Primary School 5s Ulster Finals Finalist v Finalist Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan