Ulster Post Primary Boys - Results

You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.

Date Competition Cup Round Team A Result Team B Venue
Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) Ulster Semi Final 1 - 3 Carndonagh Community School
Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) Ulster Semi Final 4 - 3 Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana
Mon, March 10, 2008 12:00pm Ulster Final 1 - 2 Deele College, Raphoe Ballyshannon, Donegal
Thu, March 13, 2008 12:00pm All Ireland Semi Final Deele College, Raphoe 3 PENS - 5 PENS Salesian College, Celbridge Athlone IT
Thu, May 15, 2008 2:30pm Umbro First Year Boys Cup All Ireland Semi Final 3 Pens - 2 Pens Carndonagh Community School Skreen, Sligo
Thu, May 7, 2009 3:30pm Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) All Ireland Final Carndonagh Community School 1 - 2 Oriel Park, Dundalk
Thu, May 21, 2009 3:30pm Umbro First Year Boys Cup All Ireland Final 1 - 2 CBS High School, Clonmel Oriel Park, Dundalk
Tue, February 9, 2010 12:00pm Umbro John Murphy Cup (Senior 'B' Boys) Ulster Final Castleblaney College, Monaghan 1 - 2 Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) Lakeside Leisure Centre, Ballyshannon
Mon, February 22, 2010 5:00pm Ulster Final Patrician High School, Carrickmacross 2 - 3 Carndonagh Community School Curragh Athletic FC, Killgordan, Donegal
Fri, March 5, 2010 12:00pm Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) Ulster Final 8 - 9 PENS Finn Park, Ballybofey
Fri, March 26, 2010 1:30pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Ulster Final Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana 1 - 3 Ballyare, Donegal
Wed, February 2, 2011 12:00pm Ulster Semi Final Moville Community College 3 - 4 (AET) Details to follow
Fri, February 4, 2011 1:00pm Umbro John Murphy Cup (Senior 'B' Boys) Ulster Final Colaiste Ailigh, Leitir Ceannain 2 - 2 (St: Catherines win 5/4 on pens) Details to follow
Tue, March 1, 2011 1:00pm Ulster Final 3 - 3 AET - St Patrick's win on penalties Ballyshannon Astro Pitch
Mon, March 7, 2011 12:00pm Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) Ulster Semi Final Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana 3 - 1 Ballyshannon Astro Pitch
Fri, March 11, 2011 12:30pm Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) Ulster Final Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana 2 - 1 (AET) Burt, Donegal
Tue, January 17, 2012 12:00pm Ulster Quarter Final Loreto Community School, Milford 3 - 2
Tue, January 17, 2012 12:00pm Ulster Quarter Final PCC Falcarragh, Donegal 4 - 1
Thu, January 26, 2012 12:00pm Umbro John Murphy Cup (Senior 'B' Boys) Ulster Final Finn Valley College, Stranorlar 2 - 3 Fermanagh Lakeland Forum, Enniskillen
Thu, February 23, 2012 3:00pm Ulster Final Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana 2 - 1 PCC Falcarragh, Donegal Aura Leisure Centre, Letterkenny
Thu, March 1, 2012 12:00pm Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) Ulster Semi Final 1 - 3 Carndonagh Community School Stranorlar
Thu, March 1, 2012 12:00pm Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) Ulster Semi Final 4 - 3 Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana Letterkenny
Mon, January 28, 2013 12:00pm Umbro John Murphy Cup (Senior 'B' Boys) Ulster Final 1 - 7 Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) Donegal Town
Tue, January 19, 2016 11:30am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup Final Errigal College, Leterkenny 2 - 4 Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) Screaban Gwed Celtic
Tue, January 26, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup National Cup Semi Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 0 - 4 Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones
Wed, January 27, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Final Carndonagh Community School 2 - 1 Loreto Community School, Milford Convoy
Thu, January 28, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 9 - 1 St. Macartan's College, Monaghan St. Eunan's
Tue, February 2, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Quarter Final Bailieborough Community School 0 - 1 St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny Bailieborough School Pitch
Tue, February 23, 2016 11:00am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 6 - 2 Deele College, Raphoe Rathmullan
Thu, February 25, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup National Cup Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 3 - 0 Arklow CBS The Peace Link, Clones
Wed, March 2, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Quarter Final Patrician High School, Carrickmacross 2 - 5 St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan
Fri, March 4, 2016 1:00am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup National Cup Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 0 - 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan The Peace Link, Clones
Mon, March 7, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Semi Final Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana 3 - 1 St. Columba's College, Stranorlar Buncrana
Wed, March 9, 2016 1:00pm Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 2 - 1 St. Patrick's College, Cavan Cavan Town (All Weather)
Wed, March 9, 2016 1:00pm Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 2 - 1 St. Patrick's College, Cavan Cavan Town (All Weather)
Wed, March 9, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 2 - 1 St. Patrick's College, Cavan Cavan Town (All Weather)
Fri, March 11, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Final Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana 1 - 0 St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny The Curragh, Killygordon
Fri, April 15, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year 'B' Boys Cup National Cup Semi Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 2 - 5 Dublin Oak Academy, Bray The Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones