Leinster Post Primary Boys - Results

You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.

Date Competition Cup Round Team A Result Team B Venue
Fri, April 15, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year 'B' Boys Cup National Cup Semi Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 2 - 5 Dublin Oak Academy, Bray The Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones
Wed, April 13, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year 'B' Boys Cup Leinster Final Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach, Carlow 0 - 6 Dublin Oak Academy, Bray Newbridge Town FC
Tue, April 12, 2016 1:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year 'B' Boys Cup Semi Final Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach, Carlow 1(4) - 1(20) Ballymakenny College Newbridge Town FC
Mon, April 11, 2016 1:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools 1st Year 'B' Boys Cup Leinster Semi Final Dublin Oak Academy, Bray 7 - 0 Ard Scoil Chiaran, Clara Newbridge Town FC
Thu, April 7, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Junior Boys Cup Final Dundalk Grammar School 1 - 4 O'Carolan College, Nobber Oriel Park, Dundalk FC
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup National Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 2 - 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Athlone IT (All Weather)
Wed, March 9, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools U17 Champions League Quarter Final CBS Wexford 5 - 0 Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore North End United
Mon, March 7, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Leinster Final St. Declan's College, Cabra 1 - 5 St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny Portlaoise Leisure Centre
Fri, March 4, 2016 1:00am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup National Cup Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 0 - 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan The Peace Link, Clones
Wed, March 2, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 2 - 1 CBS Wexford Arklow Town
Mon, February 29, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Semi Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 3 - 2 Templeogue College, Dublin Leixlip United FC
Mon, February 29, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Semi Final St. Declan’s College, Cabra 4 - 2 Templeogue College, Dublin Stella Maris FC
Mon, February 29, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Semi Final CBS Wexford 4 - 2 Chanel College, Coolock Arklow Town FC
Mon, February 29, 2016 12:00pm West Leinster Division 1 League Final Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore 0 - 1 St. Mel's College, Longford Mullingar Athletic FC, Gainstown
Fri, February 26, 2016 2:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Semi Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 1 - 2 St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny Portlaoise
Thu, February 25, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Quarter Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 3 - 2 Clonkeen College, Blackrock Lucan
Thu, February 25, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup National Cup Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 3 - 0 Arklow CBS The Peace Link, Clones
Wed, February 24, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Quarter Final De La Salle College, Dundalk 1 - 4 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Dundalk
Fri, February 12, 2016 2:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Leinster Final Arklow CBS 3 - 2 Lucan Community College Wayside Celtic
Wed, February 3, 2016 10:00am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Semi Final Lucan Community College 2 - 0 Patrician College, Newbridge Peamount United
Tue, February 2, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools West Leinster Minor League Final Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore 2 - 1 Athlone Community College Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore Town FC
Mon, February 1, 2016 12:30pm Final Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore 3 - 2 Marist College, Athlone Mullingar Athletic FC, Gainstown
Mon, February 1, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Quarter Final De La Salle College, Dundalk 1 - 7 CBS Wexford Arklow
Mon, February 1, 2016 11:00am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Kilkenny/Carlow Junior Boys Cup Final Colaiste Mhuire, Kilkenny 2 - 1 Coláiste Eoin, Hacketstown Bagnelstown
Thu, January 28, 2016 2:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Leinster Junior Metropolitan League West Final Templeogue College, Dublin 6 - 4 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Peamount United FC
Thu, January 28, 2016 1:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Leinster Junior Metropolitan League South Final Clonkeen College, Blackrock 0 - 2 St. Mark’s CS, Tallaght Cabinteely FC (All Weather)
Thu, January 28, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Leinster Junior Metropolitan League North Final Ashbourne Community School 0 - 3 St. Paul's College, Raheny Stella Maris
Wed, January 27, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Quarter Final De La Salle College, Dundalk 1 - 7 CBS Wexford Albion Rovers, Monasterboice
Tue, January 26, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup National Cup Semi Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 0 - 4 Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones
Mon, January 25, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Wicklow/Wexford Minor Boys League Semi Final CBS Wexford 2 - 1 St. Brendan’s College, Bray Greystones FC (All Weather)
Thu, January 21, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup Leinster Final Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow 4 - 3 Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham Enniskerry
Tue, January 19, 2016 12:45pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Wicklow/Wexford Junior Boys Division Final CBS Wexford 4 - 3 Presentation College, Bray Arklow Town FC
Fri, January 15, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Leinster Cup Quarter Final Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge 5 - 3 Chanel College, Coolock Newbridge
Tue, January 12, 2016 1:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup Semi Final St. Tiernan's Community School, Balally, Dublin 16 1 - 5 Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham Wayside Celtic FC
Tue, January 12, 2016 10:30am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup Semi Final New Cross College, Finglas 1 - 3 Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow Wayside Celtic FC
Mon, January 11, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Quarter Final Ardgillan Community School, Balbriggan 2 - 3 CBS Kilkenny Ardgillan
Thu, April 16, 2015 1:00pm FAI Schools First Year Boys ‘B’ Leinster Cup Final O'Connells CBS 4 - 0 St. Kilian's Deutsche Schule, Clonskeagh Stella Maris FC, Richmond Road, Drumcondra
Thu, January 15, 2015 5:00pm Boys' Interprovincial Leinster 5 - 1 Connacht fweffewf
Thu, May 8, 2014 2:00pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup All Ireland Final Templeogue College, Dublin 1 - 2 RSC, Waterford
Tue, April 8, 2014 2:00pm FAI Schools Leinster Champions League First Year Leinster Boys Semi Final Scoil Mhuire Community School, Clane 2 - 3 McKelvey Celtic

Pages