Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, February 5, 2019 12:30pm | Midlands League Quarter Final | Naas CBS | 1 | 2 (AET) | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | Naas Sports Centre |
Fri, February 1, 2019 12:00pm | Munster Cup Final | Colaiste Mhuire, Crosshavin | 2 | 1 | Scariff Community College | Charleville AFC |
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Final | Intermediate School Killorglin | 2 | 1 | St. Patrick's Secondary School, Castleisland | Killorgan |
Thu, January 17, 2019 11:30am | Munster Cup Final | Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant | 3 | 2 (AET) | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Cullen Latin AFC |
Mon, January 21, 2019 2:00pm | Munster Cup Round | Scoil Mhuire gan Smál, Blarney | 0 | 1 | Christian Brother's College, Cork | Blarney United |
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport | 1 | 2 | De La Salle College, Waterford | Derryleigh Park, Newport |
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | Presentation Brothers College (PBC) School | 3 | 0 | St. Caimin's Community School, Shannon | Douglas Hall |
Tue, April 23, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | Colaiste losaef, Kilmallock | 2 | 3 | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Kilmallock FC |
Tue, April 23, 2019 11:00am | Munster Cup Semi Final | St. Peter's Community School, Passage West | 3 | 4 | Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant | Garryduff |
Tue, April 4, 2017 2:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | Deele College, Raphoe | 1 | 2 | St Brendan's College | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Wed, May 3, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 3 | 1 | Drimnagh Castle CBS | Neutral Venue |
Wed, May 10, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | St. Clare’s Comprehensive School, Manorhamilton | 1 | 1 (Dublin Oak won 6-5 on pens) | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | Neutral Venue |
Wed, May 17, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 3 | 0 | CBS Wexford | Neutral Venue |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Marist College, Athlone | 1 | 1 (francis won 4-3 on penos) | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Ray Macsharry Park |
Thu, May 4, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | 1 | 0 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | Ray Macsharry Park |
Tue, May 9, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Ulster | 0 | 5 | Connacht | TBC |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Marist College, Athlone | 1 | 1 (francis won 4-3 on pens) | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Pike Rovers FC |
Tue, May 2, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Mulroy College, Milford | 2 | 8 | Connacht | TBC |
Fri, April 13, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Final | St. Brendan's College, Belmullet | 1 | 3 | Grennan College, Thomastown | Lecarrow (Roscommon and District Football League) |
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Grennan College, Thomastown | 2 | 3 | St. Joseph's SS, Foxford | Athone Town FC (3G) |
Wed, March 20, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Carndonagh Community School | 1 | 0 | Midleton CBS | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Tue, April 10, 2018 12:30pm | National Cup Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 3 | 2 | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | IT Sligo (3G) |
Thu, May 10, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | 2 | 1 | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Thu, May 10, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Final | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | 1 | 4 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Wed, February 8, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 2 | 1 | Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow | The Peace Link, Clones |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | TBC |
Thu, March 23, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge | 3 | 5 (AET) | St. Brendan's College, Killarney | Aisling Annacothy |
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Joseph's SS, Foxford | 3 | 2 | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | Sligo Rovers (3G) |
Tue, January 26, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 0 | 4 | Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow | Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones |
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant | 2 | 7 | Grennan College, Thomastown | Cahir Park (3G) |
Fri, January 29, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Our Lady's Secondary School, Belmullet | 4 | 0 | Nagle Community College, Mahon, Cork | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Tue, March 5, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Louis Community School, Kiltimagh | 3 | 4 | Carndonagh CS | The Showgrounds, Sligo Rovers (3G) |
Thu, February 25, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Carndonagh Community School | 3 | 0 | Arklow CBS | The Peace Link, Clones |
Thu, May 11, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | CBS Wexford | 2 | 1 | Munster | TBC |
Thu, March 7, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Midleton CBS | 0 | 0 (AET) Midleton won 5-4 on pens | CBS Wexford | RSC, Waterford |
Tue, February 23, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Presentation College, Athenry | 0 | 3 | Presentation Brothers College, Cork | University of Limerick (All Weather) |
Tue, March 12, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo | 1 | 2 | Rosses Community College, Dungloe | The Showgrounds, Sligo Rovers (3G) |
Fri, March 4, 2016 1:00am | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 0 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | The Peace Link, Clones |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Marist College, Athlone | 1 | 1 (Francis won 4-3 on pens) | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Pike Rovers FC, Limerick |
Thu, March 14, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Colaiste An Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown | 0 | 2 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | RSC, Waterford |