Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, January 30, 2019 12:00pm | Under 19 Division One League Final | St. Mary's academy, Carlow | 4 | 1 | Grennan College, Thomastown | Evergreen |
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm | Metropolitan Two League Final | St. David's Artane CBS | 3 | 3 (AET) Castleknock won on pens | Castleknock Community College | Stella Maris |
Wed, January 23, 2019 11:00am | Two League Final | Drogheda Grammar School | 2 | 2 (AET) Donabate CC won 4-2 on pens | Donabate Community School | Oriel Park |
Mon, January 21, 2019 11:30am | Connacht Cup Final | Heywood CS | 0 | 3 | Kildare Town CS | Portlaoise Leisure Centre (3G) |
Fri, January 18, 2019 11:00am | Leinster CUP Round 3 | Celbridge Community School | 0 | 7 | CBS Wexford | |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | St. Vincent's CBS, Glasnevin | 2 | 4 | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | DIT Grangegorman Campus |
Wed, January 23, 2019 12:45pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Presentation SS, Wexford | 7 | 1 | Loreto Secondary School, Balbriggan | Rathframham |
Tue, April 23, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | Colaiste losaef, Kilmallock | 2 | 3 | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Kilmallock FC |
Thu, March 28, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Intermediate School Killorglin | 1 | 3 | Colaiste Ghlor na Mara, Baile Brigin | Nenagh AFC |
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Final | Intermediate School Killorglin | 2 | 1 | St. Patrick's Secondary School, Castleisland | Killorgan |
Thu, March 7, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Midleton CBS | 0 | 0 (AET) Midleton won 5-4 on pens | CBS Wexford | RSC, Waterford |
Fri, January 18, 2019 1:30pm | Senior Cup Quarter Final | Midleton CBS | 2 | 0 | Coláiste Dun Iascaigh, Cahir | Midleton |
Fri, February 1, 2019 12:00pm | Munster Cup Final | Colaiste Mhuire, Crosshavin | 2 | 1 | Scariff Community College | Charleville AFC |
Tue, April 24, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Royal & Prior School, Raphoe | 1 | 3 | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan |
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Joseph's SS, Foxford | 3 | 2 | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | Sligo Rovers (3G) |
Tue, March 5, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Louis Community School, Kiltimagh | 3 | 4 | Carndonagh CS | The Showgrounds, Sligo Rovers (3G) |
Wed, January 23, 2019 1:15pm | Leinster Shield | Clongowes Wood College, Clane | 4 | 1 | Marian College, Ballsbridge | Clongowes |
Wed, May 2, 2018 1:00pm | National Final | St. Mary's CBS, Enniscorthy | 1 | 0 | St. Joseph's College, Galway (The Bish) | Home Farm FC |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:15pm | Division Two League Final | Colaiste Mhuire, Johnstown | 5 | 3 | Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach, Carlow | McGrath Park, Bagenalstown |
Thu, January 24, 2019 11:15am | Two League Final | Oaklands Community College, Edenderry | 3 | 2 | Mercy Secondary School, Ballymahon | Gainstown, Mullingar |
Fri, March 16, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Glenamaddy Community School | 1 | 0 | MICC Dunmanway | Pike Rovers FC, Limerick |
Thu, January 31, 2019 11:30am | Senior League Quarter Final | St. Mary's CBS, Portlaoise | 0 | 5 | Maynooth Post Primary School | Portlaoise Leisure Centre (3G) |
Wed, April 11, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Coláiste Chiaran, Athlone | 3 | 1 | Mount Sion CBS SS | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Wed, April 25, 2018 1:00pm | National Final | Coláiste Chiaran, Athlone | 0 | 2 | Carndonagh Community School | Home Farm FC |
Wed, May 17, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 3 | 0 | CBS Wexford | Neutral Venue |
Thu, March 22, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 1 | 1 (AET) St. Joseph's won 4-2 on pens | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Active Ennis Complex, Lees Road (3G) |
Wed, April 18, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 1 | 0 | Mount Sion CBS SS | Pike Rovers FC, Limerick |
Thu, March 9, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 0 | 1 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | RSC, Waterford |
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm | Senior Leinster Cup Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 3 | 1 | Hartstown Community College | St. Aidan's |
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 1 | 2 | Salesian College, Celbridge | Stella Maris (3G) |
Tue, March 26, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 0 | 2 | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | Donegal Town FC |
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:00pm | Connacht Cup Quarter Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 5 | 1 | St. Joseph's SS, Foxford | Hartstown Park (3G) |
Thu, March 22, 2018 12:30pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 2 | 1 | Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton | Active Ennis Complex, Lees Road (3G) |
Thu, April 26, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 1 | 0 | St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport | Lee's Road, Ennis (3G) |
Tue, April 12, 2016 12:30pm | Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 3(3) | 3(1) | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Fri, March 11, 2016 2:00pm | Final | Presentation Brothers College, Cork | 1 | 2 | Carndonagh Community School | Home Farm FC |
Wed, January 23, 2019 12:00pm | Challenge Cup Semi Final | Borrisokane Community College | 1 | 1 (AET) DOnabate CC won 4-2 on pens | St. Colman's College, Fermoy | University of Limerick |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm | Under 15 League Semi Final | Patrician College, Newbridge | 3 | 1 (AET) | Naas CBS | Newsbridge Town (3G) |
Tue, January 22, 2019 12:00pm | League Final | Patrician College, Newbridge | 3 | 2 | Scoil Mhuire, Clane | Leixlip United AFC |
Thu, May 11, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | CBS Wexford | 2 | 1 | Munster | TBC |