Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, April 13, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Final | St. Brendan's College, Belmullet | 1 | 3 | Grennan College, Thomastown | Lecarrow (Roscommon and District Football League) |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Marist College, Athlone | 1 | 1 (francis won 4-3 on pens) | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Pike Rovers FC |
Tue, May 2, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Mulroy College, Milford | 2 | 8 | Connacht | TBC |
Tue, May 9, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Ulster | 0 | 5 | Connacht | TBC |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Marist College, Athlone | 1 | 1 (francis won 4-3 on penos) | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Ray Macsharry Park |
Thu, May 4, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | 1 | 0 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | Ray Macsharry Park |
Wed, May 10, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | St. Clare’s Comprehensive School, Manorhamilton | 1 | 1 (Dublin Oak won 6-5 on pens) | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | Neutral Venue |
Wed, May 17, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 3 | 0 | CBS Wexford | Neutral Venue |
Tue, April 4, 2017 2:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | Deele College, Raphoe | 1 | 2 | St Brendan's College | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Wed, May 3, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 3 | 1 | Drimnagh Castle CBS | Neutral Venue |
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport | 1 | 2 | De La Salle College, Waterford | Derryleigh Park, Newport |
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | Presentation Brothers College (PBC) School | 3 | 0 | St. Caimin's Community School, Shannon | Douglas Hall |
Tue, April 23, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | Colaiste losaef, Kilmallock | 2 | 3 | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Kilmallock FC |
Tue, April 23, 2019 11:00am | Munster Cup Semi Final | St. Peter's Community School, Passage West | 3 | 4 | Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant | Garryduff |
Mon, January 21, 2019 2:00pm | Munster Cup Round | Scoil Mhuire gan Smál, Blarney | 0 | 1 | Christian Brother's College, Cork | Blarney United |
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Final | Intermediate School Killorglin | 2 | 1 | St. Patrick's Secondary School, Castleisland | Killorgan |
Thu, January 17, 2019 11:30am | Munster Cup Final | Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant | 3 | 2 (AET) | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Cullen Latin AFC |
Fri, February 1, 2019 12:00pm | Munster Cup Final | Colaiste Mhuire, Crosshavin | 2 | 1 | Scariff Community College | Charleville AFC |
Tue, February 5, 2019 12:30pm | Midlands League Quarter Final | Naas CBS | 1 | 2 (AET) | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | Naas Sports Centre |
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm | Metropolitan Two League Final | St. David's Artane CBS | 3 | 3 (AET) Castleknock won on pens | Castleknock Community College | Stella Maris |
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm | Metropolitan League Final | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | 3 | 0 | Tallaght Community School | South Dublin Football League, Ballyowen Park |
Fri, January 25, 2019 12:00pm | Metropolitan League Final | St. Declan’s College, Cabra | 2 | 1 | Portmarnock Community School | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Thu, January 31, 2019 1:00pm | Metropolitan Division Two League Final | O'Connells CBS | 2 | 0 | Pobalscoil Neasain, Baldoyle | Trinity Sports Grounds, Santry |
Wed, January 23, 2019 1:15pm | Leinster Shield | Clongowes Wood College, Clane | 4 | 1 | Marian College, Ballsbridge | Clongowes |
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 0 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | Leixlip United AFC |
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 1 | 2 | Salesian College, Celbridge | Stella Maris (3G) |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | Boyne Community School, Trim | 1 | 5 | CBS Wexford | Greystones AFC |
Fri, January 18, 2019 11:00am | Leinster CUP Round 3 | Celbridge Community School | 0 | 7 | CBS Wexford | |
Wed, January 23, 2019 12:45pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Presentation SS, Wexford | 7 | 1 | Loreto Secondary School, Balbriggan | Rathframham |
Mon, February 4, 2019 1:15pm | Leinster Cup quarter Final | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | 8 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | St. Kieran's |
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | 3 | St. Joseph's, Drogheda | Hartstown Park (3G) |
Fri, January 25, 2019 11:30am | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Coláiste Choilm CBS, Swords | 1 | 1 (AET) Salesian won 8-7 on pens | Salesian College, Celbridge | Swords |
Thu, January 17, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Tallaght Community School | 2 | 5 | St. Finian's College, Mullingar | Tallaght CS |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | St. Vincent's CBS, Glasnevin | 2 | 4 | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | DIT Grangegorman Campus |
Mon, January 21, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 1 | 2 | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | Newbridge Town FC (3G) |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Final | Grennan College, Thomastown | 4 | 3 | Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham | Newbridge Town FC (3G) |
Mon, January 28, 2019 11:00am | League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 4 | 0 | St. Mel's College, Longford | Gainstown, Mullingar |