Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, February 6, 2019 11:45am | Ulster Cup Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 4 | 3 | Royal School Cavan | Ballyshannon |
Fri, February 1, 2019 12:00pm | Munster Cup Final | Colaiste Mhuire, Crosshavin | 2 | 1 | Scariff Community College | Charleville AFC |
Thu, January 31, 2019 1:00pm | Metropolitan Division Two League Final | O'Connells CBS | 2 | 0 | Pobalscoil Neasain, Baldoyle | Trinity Sports Grounds, Santry |
Tue, January 29, 2019 11:30am | Under 15 Division One League | Tullow Community School | 1 | 3 | St. Mary's academy, Carlow | The Vallez Ballon |
Mon, January 21, 2019 11:30am | Connacht Cup Final | Heywood CS | 0 | 3 | Kildare Town CS | Portlaoise Leisure Centre (3G) |
Fri, January 18, 2019 11:00am | Two Smei Final | Dundalk Grammar School | 4 | 1 | Bush Post Primary School | Bellurgan FC |
Thu, March 28, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Intermediate School Killorglin | 1 | 3 | Colaiste Ghlor na Mara, Baile Brigin | Nenagh AFC |
Tue, March 12, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo | 1 | 2 | Rosses Community College, Dungloe | The Showgrounds, Sligo Rovers (3G) |
Wed, March 20, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Carndonagh Community School | 1 | 0 | Midleton CBS | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:00pm | Connacht Cup Quarter Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 5 | 1 | St. Joseph's SS, Foxford | Hartstown Park (3G) |
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Grennan College, Thomastown | 2 | 3 | St. Joseph's SS, Foxford | Athone Town FC (3G) |
Fri, March 9, 2018 10:15am | Semi Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 7 | 2 | Pipers Hill College, Naas | Newbridge Town FC |
Thu, March 8, 2018 1:30pm | Quarter Final | Carrick CBS | 0 | 6 | Coláiste na Sceilge, Caherciveen | Cahir Park AFC (3G) |
Mon, March 12, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Loreto Community School, Milford | 1 | 3 | St. Mary's CBS, Enniscorthy | Monaghan United FC (3G) |
Tue, January 22, 2019 12:00pm | League Final | Patrician College, Newbridge | 3 | 2 | Scoil Mhuire, Clane | Leixlip United AFC |
Wed, March 21, 2018 12:00pm | National Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 0 | 2 | Glenamaddy Community School | Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo |
Fri, March 1, 2019 10:30am | Connacht Cup Final | Balla Secondary School, Castlebar | 0 | 1 (AET) | Glenamaddy Community School | Mervue United FC ( 3G) |
Wed, April 11, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Coláiste Chiaran, Athlone | 3 | 1 | Mount Sion CBS SS | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Wed, April 18, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 1 | 0 | Mount Sion CBS SS | Pike Rovers FC, Limerick |
Thu, January 25, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | St. Brendan's College, Belmullet | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Spanish Point | Athlone IT (3G) |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | TBC |
Tue, April 10, 2018 3:00pm | National Final | St. Columba's College, Stranorlar | 2 | 4 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | IT Sligo (3G) |
Thu, May 4, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | 1 | 0 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | Ray Macsharry Park |
Thu, April 11, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Francis College, Rochestown | 1 | 2 | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | RSC, Waterford |
Mon, January 21, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 1 | 2 | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | Newbridge Town FC (3G) |
Tue, January 24, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 2 | 0 | Galway Community College | Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo |
Tue, April 4, 2017 2:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | Deele College, Raphoe | 1 | 2 | St Brendan's College | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:15pm | Division Two League Final | Colaiste Mhuire, Johnstown | 5 | 3 | Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach, Carlow | McGrath Park, Bagenalstown |
Tue, April 10, 2018 12:30pm | National Cup Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 3 | 2 | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | IT Sligo (3G) |
Thu, May 10, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | 2 | 1 | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Tue, February 23, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Presentation College, Athenry | 0 | 3 | Presentation Brothers College, Cork | University of Limerick (All Weather) |
Wed, May 17, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 3 | 0 | CBS Wexford | Neutral Venue |
Thu, March 7, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Midleton CBS | 0 | 0 (AET) Midleton won 5-4 on pens | CBS Wexford | RSC, Waterford |
Fri, January 18, 2019 11:00am | Leinster CUP Round 3 | Celbridge Community School | 0 | 7 | CBS Wexford | |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | Boyne Community School, Trim | 1 | 5 | CBS Wexford | Greystones AFC |
Fri, February 1, 2019 11:30am | First Year Boys League | Gorey Community School | 1 | 5 | CBS Wexford | Gorey |
Thu, January 10, 2019 12:00pm | Senior Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 1 | 2 | CBS Wexford | Newbridge Town FC |
Mon, March 12, 2018 3:00pm | National Semi Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 0 | 0 (AET Falcarragh won 4-3 on pens) | Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G) |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Final | Grennan College, Thomastown | 4 | 3 | Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham | Newbridge Town FC (3G) |
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm | Metropolitan League Final | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | 3 | 0 | Tallaght Community School | South Dublin Football League, Ballyowen Park |